Radisson Blu Batumi’s team is happy to announce the hotel will reopen on June 8.
Guests are welcome to book their stay and enjoy a vacation in the beautiful seaside town of Batumi.
Two excellent restaurants located on site will be available for guests to find a variety of impressive dishes. Medea Restaurant, as always, will be offering Georgian traditional and international cuisine. For a more relaxed ambiance, Clouds Bar & Restaurant on the hotel’s 19th floor awaits guests with breath-taking views, a delicious menu and a selection of cocktails from professional bartenders.
On a weekly basis, guests are also welcome to attend evening entertainment with famous musicians.
From June 8, the indoor and outdoor pools will also open doors for guests.
Every weekend, the Ozone Pool Bar will host parties with DJs and offer other entertainment.
The health and safety of all guests, employees and partners are of paramount importance for the group, which is why the company maximized its efforts and invested in all possible hygiene, sanitation and precautionary activities in all parts of hotels and the restaurants.
Radisson Hotel Group developed the Radisson Hotels Safety Protocol, a new program of in-depth cleaning and disinfection procedures, in partnership with SGS, the world’s leading inspection, verification, testing and certification company.
These enhanced protocols, operational guidance and comprehensive health and safety procedures, validated by SGS, will be adapted based on the Georgian government’s requirements and recommendations, to ensure guests' safety and peace of mind from check-in to check-out.
The hotel’s professional team is fully aware of all necessary procedures and are looking forward to meeting guests again and offering them a memorable and unforgettable stay.