On February 16-17, a sales exhibition will be held in the first tourist shop ('Georgian') launched by the biggest book store in Georgia, Biblusi.
The event will be accompanied by Georgian folklore. Georgian wine and tea tasting. On February 16-17, a variety of Georgian products will be available at a discount of up to -30%.
The store sells only Georgian products, including the unique wines of Georgian Wine Adviser 'Allwine', special honey, tea, Georgian souvenirs and various accessories.
Biblusis first tourist store "Georgian" is distinguished by its essence - only Georgian products are presented here. One of the main objectives of the store is the encouragement of Georgian entrepreneurs who produce Georgian products.
Don't miss out on this sales exhibition on February 16 and 17, at 55 Agmashenebeli Avenue and do your bit to help popularize Georgian products.